AWARD | THESIS TITLE | STUDENT |
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY | ||
Tim Kendall Memorial Prize for Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering | Analysing the Effect of Realized Demand under Bidirectional Option Contracts in Supply Chains | Modhika Isuru Bandara Mudannayake |
Hisamatsu Prize for Mechatronics | Hardware and Software-based Planar Vibration Compensation for Cameras | Tran Phi Vu |
Infineon Prize for Microelectronics and Embedded Systems | Self-powered High Performance Real-Time Traffic Violation Detection System | Chanin Pakdeethammasakul |
John A Hrones Prize for Remote Sensing and Geographical Information Systems | Estimation of Net Primary Productivity (NPP) for CASA Model for Mangrove Plantation using Remote Sensing | Ticha Lolupiman |
A B Sharma Memorial Prize for student with the best thesis in the area of telecommunications from TV and ICT field of studies | A study of Inter-Satellite Link for the Enhancement Communication Area of Thaichote Satellite | Likhit Waranon |
Wen-Jei Yang Prize for Structural Engieering | An Experimental Study of Sprayed Mortar for Repairing Application | Siriporn Thngjaeng |
Deeswasmongkol Prize for Geotechnical and Earth Resources Engineering | Petrophysical Evaluation of Formation Damage | Kongkiat Chaivarakitnan |
Three Dimensional Analysis on Effect of Tunneling Induced Ground Movements on Piled Foundation | Muhammad Shakeel | |
Professor Lal Chand Wadhwa Memorial Prize for Transportation Engineering | Analysis of a New At-Grade Transportation Network without signalized intersection, roundabout, or stop sign | Imalka Chiranthi Matarage |
Chalnarong Na Lamphun Prize for Water Engineering and Management | Probabilistic Real-Time Hydrological Forecasting in the Upper Chao Phraya River, Thailand | Suwash Chandra Acharya |
Hiromichi Seya Prize for the most outstanding woman graduate(s) in SET | Estimation of Net Primary Productivity (NPP) for CASA Model for Mangrove Plantation using Remote Sensing | Ticha Lolupiman |
AIT Alumni Association prize for the most outstanding graduate in SET | Petrophysical Evaluation of Formation Damage | Kongkiat Chaivarakitnan |
SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENT, RESOURCES AND DEVELOPMENT | ||
Mahadeo N Salokhe Memorial Prize for Agribusiness Management | Spinach Losses and Wastes in Supply Chain and its Implication on Natural Resources | Ms. Minakshi Pant |
Y Y Kishida Prize for Agricultural Systems and Engineering | Effect of Oil Palm Fly Ash on Soil Properties and Yielf of Sweet Corn in the Tropical Zone of Thailand | Joseph Dal Khan Suan |
Yoshiro Takasaki Prize for Energy | Cost Effective Low Energy Housing in the Tropics | Matara Achchige Melinda Yasaranji |
Robert B Banks Prize for Environmental Engineering and Management | Assessment of the Exposure of Commuters in Bangkok to Traffic Related Toxic Air Pollutants | Arthit Phosri |
Evaluation of performance of photochemical smog model for air quality management in Vietnam | Lai Nguyen Huy | |
Chongrak Polprasert Prize for Environmental Engineering and Management (Water and Wastewater Engineering) | Optomizing Membrane Distillation Process for Triethylene Glycol Separation from Gas Separation Plants Waste Stream | Pham Minh Duyen |
Determination of Hydrogen Peroxide and Peroxidase Enzyme in Scirpus Validus Plant in Hybrid-Constructted Wetland Feeding with Acetaminophen | Phong Vo Hoang Nhat | |
Hisamatsu Prize for Food Engineering and Bioprocess Technology | Extraction and in Vitrio Evaluation of Antidiabetic Efficacy of Bioactive Extracts from Okra | Manisha Anand |
Alastair M North Prize for Gender and Development Studies | Where do they Cast the Line? | Desiree Michelle Barcelon Soreda |
Tim Kendall Memorial Prize for Natural Resources Management | Effect of Land Use Change on Water Balance in the Sekong Sesan and Srepok Basins | Srijana Thapa |
James A Linen III Memorial Prize for Regional and Rural Development Planning | Project Monitoring by Youth NGOs in Nepal | Yogesh Gyawali |
Prof Lal Chand Wadhwa Memorial Prize for Urban Environmental Management | Examining Land Use Change and its Implications for Urban Protected Area Management | Raphael Carlos De Leon |
AIT Alumni Association Prize for most outstanding student in SERD | Cost Effective Low Energy Housing in the Tropics | Matara Achchige Melinda Yasaranji |
Yoh Kurosawa Prize for the most outsanding woman graduate | Effect of Land Use Change on Water Balance in the Sekong Sesan and Srepok Basins | Srijana Thapa |
SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT | ||
Wilhelm Prize for Business Administration | Research Study: Second Trip during the Shelf Replenishment Process and Impact of Pack Size in Retail Stories | Roshani Bharati |
AIT Alumni Association Prize for the most outstanding graduate in SOM | Coursework | Rajiv Raj Dhoubhadel |
Shoichiro Toyoda Prize for the most outstanding woman graduate | Research Study: Innovation Capability Building through Knowledge Sharing in Multiple Acquisition | Siffat Shabnam |
Sandeep Kalita Memorial Prize for the most helpful and supportive graduate in SOM | Coursework | Abhishek Bahadur Shah |